Icon SportswireGetty Images
Here’s a guide to major racing, recent race rewinds on TV and major streaming services this week:
MONDAY, MAY 8
- NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
- NASCAR Cup Series AdventHealth 400, Kansas Speedway, 10 p.m., FS2 (T)
TUESDAY, MAY 9
- NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Heart of America 200, Kansas Speedway, 1 a.m., FS2 (T)
- ARCA Menards Series Dawn 150, Kansas Speedway, 3 a.m., FS2 (T)
- NASCAR Cup Series AdventHealth 400, Kansas Speedway, 7 a.m., FS2 (T)
- NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
- Dale Jr. Download, 6 p.m., Peacock
- NASCAR Cup Series AdventHealth 400, Kansas Speedway, 9 p.m., FS2 (T)
WEDNESDAY, MAY 10
- Midnight, NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Heart of America 200, Kansas Speedway, midnight, FS2 (T)
- NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
- Dale Jr. Download, 6 p.m., Peacock
THURSDAY, MAY 11
- NASCAR Race Hub, 6 p.m., FS1
- Dale Jr. Download, 6 p.m., Peacock
FRIDAY, MAY 12
- NTT IndyCar Series Practice 1, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, 9:30 a.m., Peacock (L)
- NASCAR Pace Lap Studio Show, noon, MAVTV
- NTT IndyCar Series Practice 2, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, 1 p.m., Peacock (L)
- NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series practice/qualifying, Darlington Raceway, 3 p.m., FS1 (L)
- NASCAR Pace Lap, 3 p.m., MAVTV
- NTT IndyCar Series Qualifying, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, 4 p.m., Peacock (L)
- NASCAR Race Hub Weekend Edition, Darlington, 4:30 p.m., FS1
- NASCAR Xfinity Series practice/qualifying, Darlington Raceway, 5 p.m., FS1 (L)
- NASCAR RaceDay, Truck Series at Darlington, 6:30 p.m., FS1
- NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Buckle Up South Carolina 200, Darlington Raceway, 7:30 p.m., FS1 (L)
SATURDAY, MAY 13
- NASCAR Xfinity Series practice/qualifying, Darlington Raceway, 1 a.m., FS1 (T)
- NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Buckle Up South Carolina 200, Darlington, 2:30 a.m., FS1 (T)
- NASCAR Xfinity Series practice/qualifying, Darlington Raceway, 6:30 a.m., FS1 (T)
- NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series Buckle Up South Carolina 200, Darlington Raceway, 8:30 a.m., FS2 (T)
- NASCAR Cup Series practice, Darlington Raceway, 10:30 a.m., FS2 (L)
- NASCAR Cup Series practice/qualifying, Darlington Raceway, 11 a.m., FS1 (L)
- NTT IndyCar Series Warm-Up, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, 11:15 a.m., Peacock (L)
- NASCAR RaceDay Xfinity Series, Darlington, 1 p.m., FOX
- INDY NXT Race, Indianapolis Motor Speedway Road Course, 1 p.m., Peacock (L)
- NASCAR Xfinity Series Shriner’s Children 200, Darlington Raceway, 1:30 p.m., FOX (L)
- NTT IndyCar Series GMR Grand Prix, Indianapolis, 3:30 p.m., NBC (L)
- IMSA Michelin Pilot Challenge at Laguna Seca, 7:30 p.m., Peacock (L)
- NASCAR Cup Series practice/qualifying, Darlington Raceway, 9 p.m., FS1 (L)
- ARCA Menards Series East Music City 200, Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway, 9:30 p.m., FloRacing.com (L)
SUNDAY, MAY 14
- NASCAR Cup Series practice/qualifying, Darlington Raceway, 4 a.m., FS2 (T)
- NASCAR Xfinity Series Shriner’s Children 200, Darlington Raceway, 6 a.m., FS2 (T)
- NASCAR RaceDay Cup Series, Darlington, 1:30 p.m., FS1
- IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship Grand Prix of Long Beach, Laguna Seca, 3 p.m., NBC (L)
- NASCAR Cup Series: Goodyear 400, Darlington Raceway, 3 p.m., FS1 (L)
L-Live, S-Same Day Taped, T-Taped
All time Eastern
link